Superdham.com
Your delivery location: Bengaluru
Delivery Pincode: 560032
Change Location



          
+91 74899 12250
Home Needs Good Lifestyle Computers Personal Care Building Construction
Skin Care      Mastic and Epoxy      Sealers and Enhancers      Dry Fruits      Automation      Pooja Needs      Cleaners     
Superdham’s Privacy Policy
   Released on 14th October 2023
This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes the policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure and protection of your information when you use our website located at superdham.com, or the Superdham mobile application (collectively, “Superdham Platform”) made available by Yucan Solutions Private Limited ( herein after may be referred by “Superdham”, “Company”, “we”, “us” and “our”), a private company established under the laws of India having its Corporate office at No.174, 1st Main, Behind Hebbal Police Station, Hebbal, Bengaluru-560024.
The terms “you” and “your” refer to the User of the Superdham Platform. The term “Services” refers to any services offered by Superdham whether on the Superdham Platform or otherwise.
Please read this Policy before using the Superdham Platform or submitting any personal information to Superdham. This Policy is a part of, and incorporated within, and is to be read along with, the Terms of Use.
Your Consent
By using the Superdham Platform and the Services, you agree and give consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with the Policy, please do not use or access the Superdham Platform.
Policy Changes
We may occasionally update this Policy and such changes will be posted on this page. If we make any significant changes to this Policy we will endeavour to provide you with reasonable notice of such changes, such as via prominent notice on the Superdham Platform or to your email address on record and where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. To the extent permitted under the applicable laws, your continued use of our Services after we publish or send a notice about our changes to this Policy shall constitute your consent to the updated Policy.
Links to other websites
The Superdham Platform may contain links to other websites. Any personal information about you collected whilst visiting such websites is not governed by this Policy. Superdham shall not be responsible for and has no control over the practices and content of any other website accessed using the links contained on the Superdham Platform. This Policy shall not apply to any information you may disclose to any of our service providers/ service personnel which we do not require you to disclose to us or any of our service providers under this Policy.
Information collected from you
Device Information: In order to improve your app experience and lend stability to our services to you, we may collect information or employ third party plugins that collect information about the devices you use to access our Services, including the hardware models, operating systems and versions, software, file names and versions, preferred languages, unique device identifiers, advertising identifiers, serial numbers, device motion information, mobile network information, installed applications on device and phone state. The information collected thus will be disclosed to or collected directly by these plugins and may be used to improve the content and/ or functionality of the services offered to you. Analytics companies may use mobile device IDs to track your usage of the Superdham Platform.
Cookies
Our Superdham Platform and third parties with whom we partner, may use cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, mobile device IDs, “flash cookies” and similar files or technologies to collect and store information with respect to your use of the Services and third-party websites.
Cookies are small files that are stored on your browser or device by websites, apps, online media and advertisements. We use cookies and similar technologies for purposes such as:
A pixel tag (also called a web beacon or clear GIF) is a tiny graphic with a unique identifier, embedded invisibly on a webpage (or an online ad or email), and is used to count or track things like activity on a webpage or ad impressions or clicks, as well as to access cookies stored on users’ computers. We may use pixel tags to measure the popularity of our various pages, features and services. We also may include web beacons in e-mail messages or newsletters to determine whether the message has been opened and for other analytics.
To modify your cookie settings, please visit your browser’s settings. By using our Services with your browser settings to accept cookies, you are consenting to our use of cookies in the manner described in this section.
We may also allow third parties to provide audience measurement and analytics services for us, to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet, and to track and report on the performance of those advertisements. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, SDKs and other technologies to identify your device when you visit the Superdham Platform and use our Services, as well as when you visit other online sites and services.
Use of Your Information
We use the information we collect for following purposes, including:
  1. To provide, personalise, maintain and improve our products and services, such as to enable deliveries and other services, enable features to personalise your Superdham account;
  2. To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the relevant information and services;
  3. To administer and enhance the security of our Superdham Platform and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  4. To provide you with information about services we consider similar to those that you are already using, or have enquired about, or may interest you. If you are a registered user, we will contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS or telephone or other internet based instant messaging systems) with information about these services;
  5. To understand our users (what they do with our Products and Services, what features they like, how they use them, etc.), improve the content and features of our Products and Services (such as by personalizing content to your interests), process and complete your transactions, make special offers, provide customer support, process and respond to your queries;
  6. To generate and review reports and data about, and to conduct research on, our user base and Service usage patterns;
  7. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Services, if any; or
  8. To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
  9. If you are a delivery partner, to track the progress of delivery or status of the order placed by our customers, and
  10. To carry out academic research with academic partners.
We may combine the information that we receive from third parties with the information you give to us and information we collect about you for the purposes set out above. Further, we may anonymize and/ or de-identify information collected from you through the Services or via other means, including via the use of third-party web analytic tools. As a result, our use and disclosure of aggregated and/ or de-identified information is not restricted by this Policy, and it may be used and disclosed to others without limitation.
We analyse the log files of our Superdham Platform that may contain Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring, app crashes, page viewed and exit websites and applications, operating system, date/ time stamp, and clickstream data. This helps us to administer the website, to learn about user behavior on the site, to improve our product and services, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.
Disclosure and Distribution of Your Information
We may share your information that we collect for following purposes:
Data Security Precautions
We have in place appropriate technical and security measures to secure the information collected by us.
We use vault and tokenization services from third party service providers to protect the sensitive personal information provided by you. The third-party service providers with respect to our vault and tokenization services and our payment gateway and payment processing are compliant with the payment card industry standard (generally referred to as PCI compliant service providers). You are advised not to send your full credit/ debit card details through unencrypted electronic platforms. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a username and password which enables you to access certain parts of the Superdham Platform, you are responsible for keeping these details confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.
Please be aware that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted through the Superdham Platform. Once we have received your information, we will use strict physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to try to prevent unauthorised access.
Opt Out
When you sign up for an account, you are opting in to receive emails from Superdham. You can log in to manage your email preferences or you can follow the “unsubscribe” instructions in commercial email messages, but note that you cannot opt out of receiving certain administrative notices, service notices, or legal notices from Superdham.
If you wish to withdraw your consent for the use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner provided in this Policy or you want your data to be deleted, please write to us at support@superdham.com. Please note that we may take time to process such requests, and your request shall take effect no later than 5 (Five) business days from the receipt of such request, after which we will not use your personal data for any processing unless required by us to comply with our legal obligations. We may not be able offer you any or all Services upon such withdrawal of your consent.
Grievance Officer and Platform Security
If you have any queries relating to the processing or usage of information provided by you in connection with this Policy, please email us at support@superdham.com or write to our Grievance Officer at the following address:
Superdham Grievance Officer
YuCan Solutions Private Limited
Corporate Office: 174, 1st Main
Behind Hebbal Police Station,
Hebbal, Bengaluru-560024

If you come across any abuse or violation of the Policy, please report to grievances@Superdham.in
Further, please note that the Superdham Platform stores your data with the cloud platform of Hostinger, which may store this data on their servers located outside of India. Hostinger has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information. In the event you have questions or concerns about the security measures adopted by Hostinger, you can contact their data protection / privacy team / legal team or designated the grievance officer at these organizations, whose contact details are available in its privacy policy, or can also write to our Grievance Officer at the address provided above.